Country

Board Types

William Cruz

  • Full Name:
    William Cruz
  • Date of Birth:
    February 28, 2002
  • Home Spot:
    San Juan, Puerto Rico
  • Sponsors:
    Jujutsuka
  • Achievements:
    Puerto Rico SUP League National Champion 2018, 4th Place Carolina Cup 2019 Under 17, Ultra Challenge Caribbean Series 2019 SUP from Culebra Fajardo

Favorite Boards

Dane John Gillett

  • Full Name:
    Dane John Gillett
  • Date of Birth:
    May 21, 1973
  • Home Spot:
    Hebara Beach
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Splash Guest House, Surfinginjapan.com
  • Achievements:
    Founder of SurfinginJapan.com, Community hub for Surf tourists in the Chiba Prefecture

Favorite Boards

Hugsley Sebastian Jones aka Hugs

  • Full Name:
    Hugsley Sebastian Jones aka Hugs
  • Date of Birth:
    January 1, 2012
  • Home Spot:
    Sunshine Coast, Queensland Australia
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Sundogz, Vetshop Australia
  • Achievements:
    3x Australian dog surfing titles

Australian Dog Surfing Champion

Iva Dundova

  • Full Name:
    Iva Dundova
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Starnberger See
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, MB Paddles, Snowboardel, Paddleboardguru
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Virginie Samson

  • Full Name:
    Virginie Samson
  • Date of Birth:
    October 20, 1977
  • Home Spot:
    Cannes
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Razor and Mystic
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Annie Reickert

  • Full Name:
    Annie Reickert
  • Date of Birth:
    July 17, 2001
  • Home Spot:
    Maui, HI
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Hydrofoils, Maui Jim, Honolula Surf Co, Pokoluha Maui, MFC
  • Achievements:
    1st Place Paris Sprints, 1st PLace Santa Cruz Surf Fest, 1st Place Women's Foil M2O

Morene Dekker

  • Full Name:
    Morene Dekker
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Amsterdam Canals
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:
    11 city tour x4, One win in the Dutch 12'6" class

Petra Pyffrader

  • Full Name:
    Petra Pyffrader
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Graz, Austria
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Maui Sach

  • Full Name:
    Maui Sach
  • Date of Birth:
    February 5, 2019
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Dunkerbeck Eyewear, Maui Ultra Fins, ProLimit
  • Achievements:

Travis Grant

  • Full Name:
    Travis Grant
  • Date of Birth:
    November 10, 1982
  • Home Spot:
    Hawaii
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, FCS, Patagonia, QB paddles, Maui Jim, Vertra, Onit pro, Olukai
  • Achievements:
    4 Time Winner Molokai2Oahu

Titouan Puyo

  • Full Name:
    Titouan Puyo
  • Date of Birth:
    July 5, 1991
  • Home Spot:
    New Caledonia
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Howzit, Julbo Eyewear, Isuzu New Caledonia, Air France
  • Achievements:
    2 Time Winner Carolina Cup

Matt Anderson

  • Full Name:
    Matt Anderson
  • Date of Birth:
    April 11, 2018
  • Home Spot:
    Big Omaha, NZ
  • Sponsors:
    Supshed,, Onit Pro, Go Pro, NSP
  • Achievements:
    2nd Ohope Sup Tour 2nd overall for Takapuna beach series 2017-2018 2nd overall Orewa Beach series 2017-2018, 3rd Pauanui Distance Race 2018, Triple Crown Sup Tour 1st 2018, Ocean Culture Series 1st 2018

Marcus Hansen

  • Full Name:
    Marcus Hansen
  • Date of Birth:
    November 16, 2018
  • Home Spot:
    Whangarei, New Zealand
  • Sponsors:
    NSP
  • Achievements:
    Winner Air France Tahiti

Charlotte van Berkum

  • Full Name:
    Charlotte van Berkum
  • Date of Birth:
    June 29, 2018
  • Home Spot:
    Sagres, Portugal
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, OY Surf Apparel
  • Achievements:
    1st Place Algarve Surf Comp, Portugal

Ty Judson

  • Full Name:
    Ty Judson
  • Date of Birth:
    December 17, 1999
  • Home Spot:
    Boomerang Beach, Australia
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Mobys Retreat
  • Achievements:
    1 st Paddle Imua race (Hawaii), National title quartrer-finalist

Ran Gaash

  • Full Name:
    Ran Gaash
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Hefa
  • Sponsors:
    Zazik & NSP
  • Achievements:
    Undisputed local SUP hero

Rafael Sztejnberg Molcho

  • Full Name:
    Rafael Sztejnberg Molcho
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
    Natural-X
  • Achievements:

Paul Jonesy

  • Full Name:
    Paul Jonesy
  • Date of Birth:
    March 15, 1974
  • Home Spot:
    Sunshine Coast, Queensland Australia
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Kenalu Paddles and Coconut Groove and Clean Energy Drinks
  • Achievements:
    Multiple Queensland and Australian SUP race titles, Multiple Queensland SUP surfing titles, Australian SUP surfing title, Queensland Longboard surfing title, 2x World titles M20 Ocean race 2017 and 2011

Adi Sharon

  • Full Name:
    Adi Sharon
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Mike Meru

  • Full Name:
    Mike Meru
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Brandon van Elslander

  • Full Name:
    Brandon van Elslander
  • Date of Birth:
    May 26, 1977
  • Home Spot:
    Oakville, Ontario Canada
  • Sponsors:
    NSP
  • Achievements:
    19 X Canadian National medalist (Flat water sprint canoe), 1997 Hong Kong International Festival Champion (Dragon Boat), 3 X World Championship medalist (Dragon Boat)

Erin O’Malley

  • Full Name:
    Erin O’Malley
  • Date of Birth:
    January 7, 1978
  • Home Spot:
    Thalia Street, Laguna Beach, CA
  • Sponsors:
    NSP
  • Achievements:
    9th FIS World Cup Championships. 4th FIS World Cup Parallel GS, Japan- Snowboarding. 1st Place Open Women Battle of the Paddle x 2

Charlotte Spicer

  • Full Name:
    Charlotte Spicer
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Singapore
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Dany Leclerc

  • Full Name:
    Dany Leclerc
  • Date of Birth:
    March 13, 1992
  • Home Spot:
    Champagne/ France
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, VMG Blades
  • Achievements:
    2017/18 first open men 27km Lakes Entrance Paddle Challenge, 2016 first open men GMP (Great Melbourne Paddle)

Favorite Boards

Jenn Lee

  • Full Name:
    Jenn Lee
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Maui
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Suunto
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Jack Ballard

  • Full Name:
    Jack Ballard
  • Date of Birth:
    February 9, 2018
  • Home Spot:
    Annapolis, MD
  • Sponsors:
    NSP / Capital SUP
  • Achievements:
    2nd place overall at the Tom’s River Paddle Race 2017 - 3rd place overall, 1st place 12’6” at Paddle Second Chance 2017 (5 mi) - 3rd place overall at the Soundsurfer Watermans Challenge 2017 (6 mi) - 1st place at the Bay Bridge Paddle 2017 3 mile - 4th place overall, 1st Under 18 at the Wrightsville Beach Biathlon 2017 (8 mi)

Alain Teurquetil

  • Full Name:
    Alain Teurquetil
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Sam English

  • Full Name:
    Sam English
  • Date of Birth:
    August 29, 1993
  • Home Spot:
    Truro Ma, Jupiter Florida
  • Sponsors:
    NSP, Quickblade and Blueline Surf and Paddle Co.
  • Achievements:
    First off, Sam's an amazing shop manager, and when he's not running the store, he is out paddling for prizes like 3rd at the Neptunalia Challenge, 5th at the Key west Classic, 7th at NYSEA Paddle or 30th at the last Carolina Cup

Shaan Miller

  • Full Name:
    Shaan Miller
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Dale Chapman

  • Full Name:
    Dale Chapman
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Kiko Borràs Moreno

  • Full Name:
    Kiko Borràs Moreno
  • Date of Birth:
    April 7, 1987
  • Home Spot:
    Spain
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Harry Lee

  • Full Name:
    Harry Lee
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

John Afshari

  • Full Name:
    John Afshari
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Joaquim Brasão

  • Full Name:
    Joaquim Brasão
  • Date of Birth:
    September 5, 2018
  • Home Spot:
    Funchal, Madeira Island, Portugal
  • Sponsors:
    NSP
  • Achievements:
    Portuguese Vice-Champion under 16 y/o category

Afrodita Ruso

  • Full Name:
    Afrodita Ruso
  • Date of Birth:
    November 26, 1978
  • Home Spot:
    Spain
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:
    6ª élite 14" Bilbao Word SUP Challenge , 1ª Caspe II Copa de España de resistencia Circuito SUP race Mediterráneo, 2ª Alicante, 4ª Arenales del Sol, 3ª Dénia, 4ª El Campello, 3ª Gandía, 3ª Castellón, 1ª Campoamor, 5ª Torrevieja, 2ª Cullera, 3ª El Campello Aloha Sport

Favorite Boards

Daniel Parres

  • Full Name:
    Daniel Parres
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Spain
  • Sponsors:
    http://www.parreswatersports.com/
  • Achievements:
    Waterman

Favorite Boards

Maxim Poulin

  • Full Name:
    Maxim Poulin
  • Date of Birth:
    October 15, 1994
  • Home Spot:
    Québec City
  • Sponsors:
    Sport Radical
  • Achievements:

Bill Kraft

  • Full Name:
    Bill Kraft
  • Date of Birth:
    September 21, 1968
  • Home Spot:
    St Croix Usvi
  • Sponsors:
    Nsp -SurfTech - Bright Clothing - Bolky Internathionl Air Lines - VMG Blades
  • Achievements:
    be out in nature as much as possible

Alexander Bez

  • Full Name:
    Alexander Bez
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Renato Queiros

  • Full Name:
    Renato Queiros
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

New NSP's ambassador Renato Queiros!

Do you want to know what victory tastes like? Come and try our NSP race boards and push your limits! Welcome to our new ambassador Renato Queiros from Portugal!http://www.nspsurfboards.com"For the Thrill of the race 🏁 "#NSP #teamNSP #Train #superstar #SUPandSURF #race #international #SUP #StandupPaddle #boards #performance #technology #ligther #faster #stronger SUP Racer QuickBlade Paddles

Posted by NSP - Surf and Stand Up Paddle Boards on Tuesday, 10 October 2017

Si’ Min Cheng

  • Full Name:
    Si’ Min Cheng
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Singapore
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Si’ Jia Cheng

  • Full Name:
    Si’ Jia Cheng
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Singapore
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Izzi Adi

  • Full Name:
    Izzi Adi
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Bandar Seri Begawan
  • Sponsors:
    NSP Surfboards
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Seiji Kashiwagi

  • Full Name:
    Seiji Kashiwagi
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Japan
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Kashiwagi Hoshio

  • Full Name:
    Kashiwagi Hoshio
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Japan
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Hoshio Kashiwagi's victory at the Shinmaiko race

Congratulations to Hoshio Kashiwagi who won the sprint on his new 2018 Puma and the long distance on his 2018 Ninja at Shinmaiko, in Japan! Shinmaiko race is one of the most important race of the season in Japan!http://www.nspsurfboards.com"For the Thrill of the race 🏁 "#NSP #teamNSP #Japan #SUPandSURF #race #international #SUP #StandupPaddle #boards #performance #technology #ligther #faster #stronger

Posted by NSP - Surf and Stand Up Paddle Boards on Thursday, 7 September 2017

Masaru Fujiwara

  • Full Name:
    Masaru Fujiwara
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Japan
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Harrison Deisroth

  • Full Name:
    Harrison Deisroth
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    USA
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Jeramie Vaine

  • Full Name:
    Jeramie Vaine
  • Date of Birth:
    June 18, 1979
  • Home Spot:
    USA
  • Sponsors:
    Werner Paddles, Manduka Yoga, Futures Fins
  • Achievements:
    Team Manager for NSP USA

Posted by Jeramie Vaine on Monday, 25 September 2017

Josh Smart

  • Full Name:
    Josh Smart
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    USA
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Joao Rodrigues

  • Full Name:
    Joao Rodrigues
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Portugal
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Diogo Sousa

  • Full Name:
    Diogo Sousa
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Portugal
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Jorge Venancio

  • Full Name:
    Jorge Venancio
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Portugal
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Tiago Dinis

  • Full Name:
    Tiago Dinis
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Portugal
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Gab Bachelet

  • Full Name:
    Gab Bachelet
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    France
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Vincent Guillaume

  • Full Name:
    Vincent Guillaume
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:

Favorite Boards

Brian Stamm

  • Full Name:
    Brian Stamm
  • Date of Birth:
  • Home Spot:
    Phuket, Thailand
  • Sponsors:
  • Achievements:
    "I photographed lots of windsurfing, a couple Olympics and been to 70 countries for various photo shooting projects!"

Favorite Boards

Vincent Verhoeven

  • Full Name:
    Vincent Verhoeven
  • Date of Birth:
    October 27, 2018
  • Home Spot:
    France
  • Sponsors:
    NSP
  • Achievements: